Goa: Sunburn 2011 Lineup

Here is the lineup for the Sunburn 2011 to be held at Candolim Beach in Goa on 27th, 28th and 29 December 2011.

Sunburn 2011 Lineup on 27th December

TIME LITLI (A4) ILLA (A1) MUAH (A2) ARRO (A3) COOLLU (B1) CUBEZOID (B2) GROOVADELIC (B3)
12:00-12:30
12:30-1:00
1:00-1:30 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson
1:30-2:00 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson
2:00-2:30 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson
2:30-3:00 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson
3:00-3:30 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson
3:30-4:00 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson Praveen Achary
4:00-4:30 Anil Chawla & Dale Anderson Anish Sood Dj Ajit Pai BoomBaba Praveen Achary
4:30-5:00 Anish Sood Dj Ajit Pai BoomBaba Praveen Achary
5:00-5:30 ATFC / Shovell Dj Ajit Pai Dakta Dub + NZ Selector Liquid Soul Jalebee Cartel Petri Dish Project
5:30-6:00 ATFC / Shovell Brute Force Reggea Rajahs + NZ Selector Liquid Soul Jalebee Cartel Petri Dish Project
6:00-6:30 ATFC / Shovell Brute Force Nucleya Liquid Soul Jalebee Cartel ELVIS & crew
6:30-7:00 Simon Dunmore Jerome Isma-ae Nucleya / Bay Beat Collective Liquid Soul Nic Fancuilli Dualist Inquiry
7:00-7:30 Simon Dunmore Jerome Isma-ae Bay Beat Collective Ma Faiza Nic Fancuilli Dualist Inquiry
7:30-8:00 Simon Dunmore Jerome Isma-ae B.R.E.E.D Ma Faiza Nic Fancuilli Dualist Inquiry
8:00-8:30 Junior Jack & Kid Creme Gabriel & Dresden B.R.E.E.D Ma Faiza Nic Fancuilli ELVIS & crew
8:30-9:00 Junior Jack & Kid Creme Gabriel & Dresden FreQ Nasty Laughing Buddha Spartaque Midival Punditz
9:00-9:30 Junior Jack & Kid Creme Gabriel & Dresden FreQ Nasty Laughing Buddha Spartaque Midival Punditz
9:30-10:00 Junior Jack & Kid Creme Gabriel & Dresden FreQ Nasty Laughing Buddha Spartaque Midival Punditz

Sunburn 2011 Lineup on 28th December

TIME LITLI (A4) ILLA (A1) MUAH (A2) ARRO (A3) COOLLU (B1) CUBEZOID (B2) GROOVADELIC (B3)
12:00-12:30
12:30-1:00
1:00-1:30 Vipul Angirish
1:30-2:00 Vipul Angirish
2:00-2:30 Vipul Angirish
2:30-3:00 Shaan
3:00-3:30 Shaan
3:30-4:00 Shaan Nawed Khan Dheeraj Sareen
4:00-4:30 Nawed Khan Audiogramme Helium Project Dheeraj Sareen
4:30-5:00 Nawed Khan Mark Storie Helium Project Dheeraj Sareen
5:00-5:30 Rae / Shovell Mark Storie Vinayaka Perfect Stranger Style Of Eye Reggae Rajahs
5:30-6:00 Rae / Shovell Mark Storie Vinayaka Perfect Stranger Style Of Eye Reggae Rajahs
6:00-6:30 Rae / Shovell Prok & Fitch Kohra Perfect Stranger Style Of Eye ELVIS & crew
6:30-7:00 Pearl Prok & Fitch Kohra Perfect Stranger Style Of Eye Shkabang
7:00-7:30 Pearl Prok & Fitch B.L.O.T Janux Norman Doray Shkabang
7:30-8:00 Pearl Tocadisco B.L.O.T Janux Norman Doray Shkabang
8:00-8:30 Above & Beyond Tocadisco Astronivo Skazi Norman Doray ELVIS & crew
8:30-9:00 Above & Beyond Tocadisco Astronivo Skazi Pete Tong Shrilektric
9:00-9:30 Above & Beyond Michael Woods Astronivo Skazi Pete Tong Shrilektric
9:30-10:00 Above & Beyond Michael Woods Astronivo Skazi Pete Tong Shrilektric

Sunburn 2011 Lineup on 29th December

TIME LITLI (A4) ILLA (A1) MUAH (A2) ARRO (A3) COOLLU (B1) CUBEZOID (B2) GROOVADELIC (B3)
10:00-11:00 Starling
11:00-12:00 Starling/X.P. Vodoo
12:00-12:30 X.P. Vodoo
12:30-1:00 X.P. Vodoo
1:00-1:30 Raveoholic Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
1:30-2:00 Raveoholic Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
2:00-2:30 V-Society Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
2:30-3:00 V-Society Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
3:00-3:30 Ankytrixx Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
3:30-4:00 Ankytrixx Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
4:00-4:30 Karan Third Eye Clement D’Souza Arnold From Mumbai (AFM) Mash Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
4:30-5:00 Karan Third Eye Clement D’Souza Arnold From Mumbai (AFM) Mash Sashanti + Mescalito + Victoria Bourke
5:00-5:30 John 00 Fleming Clement D’Souza Minus 6 Arnold From Mumbai (AFM) Nikhil / Shovell Hari & Sukhmani
5:30-6:00 John 00 Fleming Clement D’Souza/Jayant Luthra Minus 6/ Mental Martians Lost Stories Nikhil / Shovell Hari & Sukhmani
6:00-6:30 John 00 Fleming Jayant Luthra Mental Martians Lost Stories Nikhil / Shovell ELVIS & crew
6:30-7:00 John 00 Fleming Jayant Luthra DJ Uri Marco V Funkagenda Phi Degrees
7:00-7:30 Infected Mushroom Albin Myers DJ Uri Marco V Funkagenda Phi Degrees
7:30-8:00 Infected Mushroom Albin Myers Vachan Chinnappa Marco V Funkagenda Phi Degrees
8:00-8:30 Infected Mushroom Albin Myers Vachan Chinnappa Markus Schulz Axwell ELVIS & crew
8:30-9:00 Mad MAXX Moguai BASHER Markus Schulz Axwell Shaa’ir + Func
9:00-9:30 Mad MAXX Moguai BASHER Markus Schulz Axwell Shaa’ir + Func
9:30-10:00 Mad MAXX Moguai BASHER Markus Schulz Axwell Shaa’ir + Func

*Ground A Stages – A1, A2, A3, A4
Ground B Stages – B1, B2, B3

Source: http://sunburn.in/2011/?page_id=551

Share This Post

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

© 2016 GoaLive.org. All rights reserved. · Entries RSS · Comments RSS
Powered by WordPress · Designed by Theme Junkie